Forenames

Surname

Role

Department

Sarah

Findlater

Headteacher

SLT

Meg

Huckstep

Personal Assistant

to the Headteacher

SLT

Ben

Eyres

Deputy Headteacher

SLT

Joel

Smith

Deputy Headteacher

SLT

Josie

Corrin

Assistant Headteacher

SLT

Will

Wood

Assistant Headteacer

SLT

Nikki

Arthur

Assistant Headteacher

SLT

Sarah

Ball

School Office Manager

SLT

Clare

Cayzer

School Business Manager

SLT

Martin

Harrison

Subject Leader

Art

Stuart

Curran

Head of Sixth Form

Art

Wendy

Johnson

Head of Year 7

Art

Neil

Owen

Subject Leader

Drama

Di

Dunne

Teacher

Drama

Rosie

Will

Subject Leader

Music

Brian

Brough

Teacher

Music

Leona

Bell

Team Leader

English

Chris

Hooley

Deputy Head of Year 7

English

Victoria

McGoldrick

Teacher

English

Kelsey

Ferguson

Teacher

English

TBC

Teacher

English

Annemarie

Macken

Teacher

English

Jen

Nickson

KS4 Coordinator

English

Chloe

Spooner

Teacher

English

Fran

Grace

Subject Leader Geography

Geography

TBC

TBC

Teacher

Geography

Rob

Sorby

Deputy Head of Year 10

Geography

Andrew

Wilkinson

Subject Leader History

History

Naomi

Lewis

Deputy Head of Sixth Form

History

Sara

Day

Teacher

Humanities

Matthew

Mortimer

Assistant Team Leader

DT & IT

Vicky

Garner

Teacher

DT & IT

Bev

Butler-Smith

Teacher

DT & IT

Neil

Gleghorn

Teacher

DT & IT

Dean

Greenland

Teacher

DT & IT

Tina

Byrne

Teacher

DT & IT

Garry

Maddison

Technician

DT & IT


Micheal

Flynn

Team Leader Maths

Maths

Levi

Dewick

Head of Year 8

Maths

Emma

Dyer

Deputy Head of Year 8

Maths

Jamie

Leech

KS3 Coordinator

Maths

Emma

Nicholson

KS4 Coordinator

Maths

Steph

Melvin

Teacher

Maths

Mark

Stephen

Teacher

Maths

Chris

Whiting

Teacher

Maths

Carol

Bamford

Teacher

Maths

Lorna

Rousseau

Team Leader MFL

MFL

Hollie

Devlin

Personal Development Coordinator

MFL

Ian

Judd

Subject leader

MFL

Rebecca

Stevenson

Teacher

MFL

Darren

Ideson

Subject Leader Boys' PE

PE

Tracey

Mooney

Subject Leader Girls’ PE

PE

Campbell

Guy

Teacher

PE

Conor

Keenan

Teacher

PE

Gemma

Bullock

Deputy Head of Year 9

PE

Sarah

Martin

Subject Leader RMPS

RMPS

Darren

Lillie

Head of Year 9

RMPS

Marion

Arthur

Subject Leader Rural Science

AgriculturalScience

Albert

Ravey

Teacher

AgriculturalScience

Will

Ward

Team Leader of Science

Science

Laura

Crocker

Subject Leader Biology

Science

Ben

Barlow

Subject Leader Chemistry

Science

Gareth

Swinhoe

Subject Leader Physics

Science

Paula

Castelow

Teacher

Science

Sara

Hay

Teacher

Science

David

McConnell

Teacher

Science

Emma

Maloney

Teacher

Science

Toria

Newbolt

Teacher

Science

Elizabeth

Spencer

Teacher

Science

Sue

Carine

Technician

Science

Kevin

Rowson

Technician

Science

Sharon

Glasiter

Lab Assistant

Science

Craig

Hindle

Team Leader Social Science

Social Science

Gwyn

Davies

Head of Year 10

Social Science

Jo

Davies

Teacher

Social Science

Rob

Shimmin

Head of Year 11

Social Science

Beth

Brown

Teacher

Social Science

Dan

Foley

Deputy Head of Year 11

Social Science

Ian

Wilson

SENCO

SS&S

Barbara

Eyres

Deputy SENCO

SS&S

Samantha

Bowden

Teacher

SS&S

Phil

Richardson

Education Support

SS&S

Carrie

Shanley

Education Support

SS&S

Sally

Teare

Education Support

SS&S

Clare

Beresford

Education Support

SS&S

Anthony

Cooper

Education Support

SS&S

Kayleigh

Edmonds

Education Support

SS&S

Sheila

Christory

Education Support

SS&S

Gareth

Hinge

Education Support

SS&S

Julie

Porter

Education Support

SS&S

David

Radford

Youth Worker

SS&S

Ben

Edwards

Education Support - Literacy Programme Coordinator

AR and Lexia

Sandy

Crowe

Education Support Literacy

AR and Lexia

Rosalie

Beaumont

Exams Officer

School Support

Lynne

Moreton

Cover Administrator

School Support

Wendy

Kneale

Librarian

School Support

Paul

Skillan

Cover Supervisor

Cover Team

Jen

Mellors

Cover Supervisor

Cover Team

VACANT

VACANT

Cover Supervisor

Cover Team

Sonia

Deakin

Catering Manager

Business Team

Kevin

Butler

Site Manager

Business Team

Mark

Corlett

Assistant Site Manager

Business Team

Paul

Whittle

Assistant Site Manager

Business Team

Mia

Dickinson

Data/Finance Administrator

Business Team

Sean

McAleer

Data Manager

Business Team

Milli

Duke

Attendance Officer

Office Admin Team

Judith

Quane

Events Administrator

Office Admin Team

Kerry

Penketh

Receptionist

Office Admin Team

Michelle

Sherry

Receptionist/ Repro

Office Admin Team

Amy

Kelly

Unit Manager

LSU

Justyna

Shimmin

Teacher

LSU

Radcliffe

Sarah

Teaching Assistant

LSU

Christian

Jane

Teaching Assistant

LSU

Birtles

Jody

Teaching Assistant

LSU

Nicola

Christory

Education Support

LSU

Tracy

Corlett

Education Support

LSU

Patricia

Dean

Education Support

LSU

Samantha

Teare

Education Support

LSU

Sara

Mattio

Education Support

LSU

Katherine

Faragher

Education Support

LSU

Jody

Birtles

Education Support

LSU

Jane

Christian

Education Support

LSU

Nicola

Garrett

Education Support

LSU