Forenames Surname Role Department
Gerry Quinn Head of The Arts The Arts
Neil Owen Head of Drama The Arts
Rosie Will Head of Music The Arts
Brian Brough Teacher The Arts
Erin Dimelow Teacher The Arts
Wendy Johnson Teacher The Arts
Di Dunne Teacher The Arts
Dan Foley DHOY Social Science
Craig Hindle Head of Social Science Social Science
Beth Brown Teacher Social Science
Gwyn Davies Teacher Social Science
Jo Davies Teacher Social Science
Rob Shimmin Teacher Social Science
Will Ward Head of of Science Science
Laura Crocker Head of Biology Science
Ben Barlow Head of Chemistry Science
Marian Arthur Head of Rural Science Science
Paula Castelow Teacher Science
Sara Hay Teacher Science
Emma Maloney Teacher Science
David McConnell Teacher Science
Toria Newbolt Teacher Science
Sylvia Podmore Teacher Science
Albert Ravey Teacher Science
Elizabeth Spencer Teacher Science
Sarah Martin Head of RMPS RMPS
Darren Lillie Teacher RMPS
Darren Ideson Head of Boys PE PE
Tracey Mooney Head of Girls PE PE
Gemma Bullock Teacher PE
Josie Corrin Teacher PE
Ben Eyres Teacher PE
Campbell Guy Teacher PE
Conor Keenan Teacher PE
Hollie Devlin Teacher NFL
Lorna Rousseau Head of MFL MFL
Ian Judd Deputy Head of MFL MFL
Rebecca Stevenson Teacher MFL
Micheal Flynn Head of Maths Maths
Jamie Leech KS3 Coordinator Maths Maths
Emma Nicholson KS4 Coordinator Maths Maths
Carol Bamford Teacher Maths
Levi Dewick Teacher Maths
Emma Dyer Teacher Maths
Steph Melvin Teacher Maths
Darragh Pilkington Teacher Maths
Mark Stephen Teacher Maths
Chris Whiting Teacher Maths
Will Wood Teacher Maths
Ben Edwards Literacy Coordinator Literacy & Reading
Andrew Wilkinson Head of History History
Graeme Corrin Teacher History
Naomi Lewis Teacher History
Sara Tedds Teacher History
Fran Grace Head of Geography Geography
Shirley Barker Teacher Geography
Fiona Collins Teacher Geography
Rob Sorby Teacher Geography
Leona Bell Head of English English
Sharon Henery KS3 Coordinator English English
Jen Nickson KS4 Coordinator English English
Helen Clarke Teacher English
Kelsey Ferguson Teacher English
Annemarie Macken Teacher English
Chloe Spooner Teacher English
Matthew Mortimer Assistant Team Leader D & IT
Bev Butler-Smith Teacher D & IT
Neil Gleghorn Teacher D & IT
Tina Byrne Teacher D & IT
Emma Mitchell Teacher D & IT
Vicky Garner Teacher D & IT
Stuart Curran Teacher The Arts